Skip to content ↓
Ashcroft Technology Academy

Ashcroft Technology Academy

Teaching Staff

Claire PETERSON Curriculum Manager Art & Design
Justin RANG Art & Design
   
Marie JHUGROO ARC Teacher
   
Mohammed AZAM Business
Sofia IQBAL Business
   
James PHILLIPS Curriculum Manager Creative Technologies 
Daniel COPCUTT Food Technology
Adrian HADDLETON ICT
Helene LAMB Textiles
   
Rebecca McGRUTHER Curriculum Manager English
Justin PECK 2ic English
Andrew BARRY 3ic English
Julie COZENS English
Kleopatra HEPBURN English
Matthew HERBERT English
Isabella HOOKE English
Bethany KEETLEY English
Imogen KNOTT English
Emily PASTORE English
Natasha THOMAS English
Wendy WATKINS English
Emily WEBB English
   
Violet BAILEY Health & Social Care
   
Joshua HETHERINGTON Curriculum Manager Humanities 
Emily FALKNER-LEE 2ic Humanities
Scott HENDERSON 3ic Humanities
Christian BORRESEN Director of Politics and Citizenship Education (CPSE)
Rosie BULLERS Humanities
Jack CHALMERS Humanities
Josh HOCKADAY Humanities and Head of Year 10
Chad MOODY Humanities
Sarah SCUDAMORE Humanities 
Austin STEIN Humanities
   
Aleksej  OBRADOVIC Curriculum Manager Mathematics 
Lauren RICHARDS 2ic Mathematics
John SELLARS 3ic Mathematics
Justine BUCKMIRE Mathematics
Ellen BURGESS Mathematics
Lisa HAVILAND Mathematics and Head of Year 11
Holly KEMP Mathematics
Ebony LAWRENCE Mathematics
Sebastien NEILSON

Mathematics

Caroline ROBERTS Mathematics
Mark STONE Mathematics
Julia STURGESS Mathematics/Sixth Form Academic Co-ordinator
Liam WANDI Mathematics
   
Paulette  KAVANAGH Curriculum Manager MFL
Loic MEQUIGNON 2ic MFL
Clelie BEDEL MFL
Thibaud CHIRIATTI MFL
Ana PENNY MFL (part time)
Margaux TRAN QUYET CHINH MFL
Rebecca TRIBOULET MFL
   
Jamie KEITH Curriculum Manager Physical Education
Niall  DOOLEY Physical Education and Head of Year 8
Emily GRANT Physical Education
Vicky WARD Physical Education/Pastoral
Abigail WATKINSON Physical Education
   
Harriet DI BARTOLO Curriculum Manager Performing Arts - Music
Rebecca BRITTEN Performing Arts - Drama and Head of Year 9
Emma KING Performing Arts - Drama and CAS Co-ordinator 
Louise KIRBY Performing Arts - Drama
   
Lucy SARGEANT  Curriculum Manager RS & Social Sciences
Yasmin ALIDU Psychology and Sociology
Rachael COOKSLEY Psychology and Sociology
Michael DOVE RS
Obere SEAR Psychology and Sociology
   
Laura  DOS SANTOS Curriculum Manager Science
Lisa ARMSTRONG 2ic Science
Emily BLANKE Science
Kieran BRICKLEY Science
Robert CHALMERS Science
Matthew HAWKES Science
Alexandra HENRY Key Stage 5 Coordinator for Science
Farah KHAN Science and STEAM Coordinator
Jessica KUZMANOSKA Key Stage 3 Coordinator for Science
Hanna McANANEY Science 
Christopher MALONEY Science
Adam ORME Science
Natasha TAYLOR Science
   
Firdous ZAHID SEN Co-ordinator
Nicola SOLIMAN SEN Learning Support