Skip to content ↓
Ashcroft Technology Academy

Ashcroft Technology Academy

Teaching Staff

Claire PETERSON Curriculum Manager Art & Design
Justin RANG Art & Design
   
Marie JHUGROO ARC Teacher
   
Mohammed AZAM Business
Oliver MORGAN Business
   
James PHILLIPS Curriculum Manager Creative Technologies 
Daniel COPCUTT Food Technology
Adrian HADDLETON ICT
   
Rebecca McGRUTHER Curriculum Manager English
Justin PECK 2ic English
Bethany KEETLEY 3ic English
Maximiliano ALCAZAR STEVENS English
Hannah CAKEBREAD English
Julie COZENS English
Imogen KNOTT English
Eleanor KEIGHTLEY English
Nicholas MARTIN English
Natasha THOMAS English
Emily WEBB English
Andrew SAWBRIDGE English
   
Violet BAILEY Health & Social Care
   
Emily FALKNER-LEE Curriculum Manager Humanities 
Jack CHALMERS 2ic Humanities
Rosie BULLERS Humanities
Josh HOCKADAY Humanities and Head of Year 10
Amy LOVELL Humanities
Chad MOODY Humanities
Sarah SCUDAMORE Humanities
   
Aleksej  OBRADOVIC Curriculum Manager Mathematics 
Lauren RICHARDS 2ic Mathematics
John SELLARS 3ic Mathematics
Lisa HAVILAND Mathematics and Head of Year 11
Julius AHMED Mathematics
Dominique CAMPBELL Mathematics
Delores CLARK Mathematics
Samuel JACKSON Mathematics
Maruthi JAMPANI

Mathematics

Holly KEMP Mathematics
Sebastien NEILSON Mathematics
Jennifer RUSSELL Mathematics
Caroline ROBERTS Mathematics
Julia STURGESS Mathematics
Liam WANDI Mathematics
Jacob WELLS Mathematics
   
Paulette  KAVANAGH Curriculum Manager MFL
Loic MEQUIGNON 2ic MFL
Clelie BEDEL MFL
Thibaud CHIRIATTI MFL
Felicity GILLIES MFL 
Margaux TRAN QUYET CHINH MFL
Rebecca TRIBOULET MFL
   
Jamie KEITH Curriculum Manager Physical Education
Niall  DOOLEY Physical Education and Head of Year 8
Emily GRANT Physical Education
Vicky WARD Physical Education/Pastoral
Abigail WATKINSON Physical Education
   
Harriet DI BARTOLO Curriculum Manager Performing Arts - Music
Rebecca BRITTEN Performing Arts - Drama and Head of Year 9
Emma KING Performing Arts - Drama and CAS Co-ordinator 
Rahul CHAWLA Performing Arts - Music
Louise KIRBY Performing Arts - Drama
   
Lucy SARGEANT  Curriculum Manager RS & Social Sciences
Christian BORRESEN Citizenship
Rachael COOKSLEY Psychology and Sociology
Michael DOVE RS
Lana KARIM Psychology and Sociology
Ben PERCY Politics
Berry SEAR Psychology and Sociology and Head of Year 12 and Year 13
   
Laura  DOS SANTOS Curriculum Manager Science
Lisa ARMSTRONG 2ic Science
Paul CAMPION Science
Robert CHALMERS Science
Matthew HAWKES Science
Alexandra HENRY Key Stage 5 Coordinator for Science
Farah KHAN Science and STEAM Coordinator
Jessica KUZMANOSKA Key Stage 3 Coordinator for Science
Hanna McANANEY Science
Christopher MALONEY Science 
Adam ORME Science
Natasha TAYLOR Science
Jack WATLING Science
   
Firdous ZAHID SEN Co-ordinator
Nicola SOLIMAN SEN Learning Support