Skip to content ↓
Ashcroft Technology Academy

Ashcroft Technology Academy

Associate Staff

Ibrahim ABDULLAH Building Services Assistant
Rohila  AHMED Science Technician
Asim AKHTAR Teaching & Learning Assistant – SEN
Joseph ANSON Exams Manager/IB Co-ordinator
Hugo ARCEVIERA Building Services Manager 
Christine  BURGESS Restaurant Catering Manager
Romilly BURNE Teaching & Learning Assistant – SEN
Nicola CAMPBELL Finance Officer
Jessica CANNAFORD Food/Textile Technician (part time)
Linda  CHRISTIE Day Cleaner/Midday Supervisor
Dolores  CLARKE HL Teaching & Learning Assistant (Mathematics)
Samantha COWELL Teachning & Learning Assistant – ARC (ASD)
Beverley DAVIDSON Teaching & Learning Assistant – ARC (ASD)
Julie DOOLEY Learning Mentor 
Avril DUNDAVAN Receptionist/Telephonist (temporary)
John  EKPENYONG ICT Strategy Manager
Lyn ELLIS Assistant Restaurant Manager
Indera  FUCILE Food Technology Technician (part time)
Liza  GARDNER

HOY Y7/Learning Mentor

Andrew  GEORGE Bus Driver
Christine  GILL Learning Resources Assistant (part time)
Mari GRANT Sixth Form Study and Guidance Co-ordinator
Conor HEWITT

Marketing & Communications Officer/PA to The Principal

Marianne  HURT Assistant Learning Mentor
Diane  JEFFRIES Assistant Learning Mentor
Kathleen JOHNSON Finance Assistant
Janet  JOSEPHS Teaching & Learning Assistant – SEN 
Emma-Jane  KING Assistant Learning Mentor
Sue  KING Day Cleaner and Midday Supervisor
Vanessa LYALL Sixth Form Study & Guidance Co-ordinator
Zak  MALEK ICT Technicians Manager
Beverley MANDERSON Teaching & Learning Assistant - SEN
Darryl MARSHALLECK Learning Mentor
Samantha MAUNGANZIDZE Teaching & Learning Assistant - SEN
Rhian McGOWAN-REID Assistant Learning Mentor
Louise MELCHIOR Secretarial Assistant
Susan  MORGAN-JONES Library & Learning Resources Manager
Mohammad  NAJEEB Assistant Building Services Manager
Anne  NEWMAN Building Services Assistant
Peter  NEWMAN Building Services Assistant
Joyce NEWTON Teachning & Learning Assistant – SEN
Christine  PALMER Payroll and HR Officer
Andrew PARKER Senior Design & Technology/Art & Design Technician 
Drew PATTERSON Teaching & Learning Assistant – ASC (ASC)
Ariana PITOMINA Teachning & Learning Assistant – SEN
Michelle  PITTER Assistant Learning Mentor
Louis  RICHARDSON Science Technician
Julia ROCHE Day Cleaner and Midday Supervisor
Junaid  SAEED ICT Support & AV Helpdesk Technician

Katherine SALISBURY

EWO/Student Liaison
Clare  SALLAH Deputy Office Manager
Dee  SCOTT Teaching & Learning Assistant – SEN 
Nelia SEQUIERA Teaching & Learning Assistant – SEN
Moni SERNEBAT UNGAR Teaching & Learning Assistant – SEN
Lisa SHADBOLT Medical Welfare Officer
Georgina SHAW Learning Resources Assistant
Sadaf SUHAIL Teaching & Learning Assistant – SEN
Flora TAMLYN Teachning & Learning Assistant – SEN
Aman TESFAMARIYAM Building Services Assistant 
Roger  WILLIAMS Head of ICAS
Stuart  WILLIAMS Senior Science Technician
Natalie WOOLFORD Assistant Learning Mentor 
Diane WRIGHT Teaching & Learning Assistant – ARC (ASD)
Anne ZAADANE Exams & Cover Administrator